ToolFactory

Phone Number Validator

Free online phone number validator that runs entirely in your browser.

How the Phone Number Validator works

The Phone Number Validator works on Phone numbers (one per line) and shows the result as you type. The same input always gives the same answer — refresh the page and you will see exactly the same figure.

Formula used

Phone Number Validator is computed by the formula below, using the inputs you provide.

Inputs used: Phone numbers (one per line).

Worked example

Take the default example — phone numbers (one per line) of ToolFactory:

Frequently asked questions

Is the Phone Number Validator free?
Yes. There is no signup, no usage limit and no watermark — the checker runs entirely in your browser.
Does the Phone Number Validator store or send my data?
No. Every calculation happens locally in the page, so the numbers you type are never uploaded or logged.
Does it work on a phone and offline?
Yes — the page is a single lightweight file that adapts to any screen size. Once it has loaded it keeps working without a network connection.
What inputs does the Phone Number Validator need?
Phone numbers (one per line). Change any of them and the result updates instantly.